PRIVACY NOTICE: PEPEGINA`S RESTAURANT & PIZZA with address at Av. Benito Juárez SN, Col. Centro between Missionaries and Zapata, C.P. 23880, Loreto, Baja California Sur, Mexico, informs you that your personal data, including the sensitive data that currently or in the future will be stored in our databases, will be processed and / or used by PEPEGINA`S RESTAURANT & PIZZA and / or its subsidiary companies and / or those third parties that are necessary by virtue of a contract entered into or to be concluded in the interest of the owner, with the sole purpose of fulfilling those obligations that derive from the legal relationship existing between you as the owner of the personal data and the companies mentioned above.

 

PEPEGINA`S RESTAURANT & PIZZA may transfer the personal data held in its databases to any of its subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries and even to third parties, national or foreign, unless the respective owners expressly express their opposition, in terms of the provisions of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the Law).

 

The holders may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition granted by the Law, as of January 6, 2012, by means of a written request, which must be presented at the address of PEPEGINA`S RESTAURANT & PIZZA. All The applications that are presented to PEPEGINA`S RESTAURANT & PIZZA, regardless of the means used by the owners, must:

  • Include the name and autograph signature of the owner, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Official documents that prove the identity of the owner or the legal representation of the owner.
  • Include a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you will exercise the aforementioned rights conferred by the Law.
  • Include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data that are processed.

 

PEPEGINA`S RESTAURANT & PIZZA reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known through any of the means established by the legislation on the subject.

Also, it is your knowledge that the comprehensive privacy notice can be consulted on our website www.pepeginas.com

Sincerely,

PEPEGINA`S RESTAURANT & PIZZA